Quinshon Judkins
RB · CLE
· ESPN
· Pro Football Reference
Box score by season
| Season | Team | G | Rush | Rush yds | TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | TD | vs ESPN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 7 | 101 | 342 | 3 | 23 | 21 | 134 | 0 | 1 differ (Targets 23 vs 24) |
| 2025 | CLE | 14 | 230 | 827 | 7 | 36 | 26 | 171 | 0 | ✓ matches |
Official scoring from play-by-play. Regular-season totals for 2025, 2026 are compared with ESPN's after every rebuild (all players); earlier seasons aren't checked.
Advanced
Targets
23
qualifying bar 17
EPA/play
+0.166
96th of 166 · lg +0.193
Success rate
56.5%
42nd of 166 · lg 49.8%
Yards/play
5.83
125th of 166 · lg 7.42
Explosive rate
0.0%
144th of 166 · lg 9.1%
Catch rate
91.3%
2nd of 166 · lg 67.3%
Air yards/att
-1.6
160th of 166 · lg 7.9
Turnover rate
0.0%
1st of 166 · lg 2.7%
TD rate
0.0%
129th of 166 · lg 4.8%
Every split
EPA per target by situation, next to the league. Rank is among qualified players with 12+ targets there (1 = best). "Repeats" is the year-to-year correlation for that split (2016–25); near zero means it predicts little. Click a situation to filter to it.
| Situation | Targets | EPA/play | Success | Yds/play | League EPA | Rank | Repeats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home / away Setting compare everyone → | |||||||
| Home | 9 | +0.351 | 67% | 5.8 | +0.197 | — | -0.02 |
| Away | 14 | +0.047 | 50% | 5.9 | +0.190 | 79/116 | -0.03 |
| Neutral site | 0 | — | — | — | +0.183 | — | — |
| Rest days Setting compare everyone → | |||||||
| Short week (≤5 days) | 7 | +0.400 | 71% | 6.1 | +0.265 | — | 0.19 |
| Normal (6–8 days) | 10 | +0.280 | 70% | 6.8 | +0.174 | — | -0.01 |
| Extra rest (9–12 days) | 4 | -0.477 | 0% | 1.5 | +0.270 | — | 0.21 |
| Off a bye (13+ days) | 0 | — | — | — | +0.271 | — | — |
| Indoors / outdoors Weather compare everyone → | |||||||
| Indoors | 0 | — | — | — | +0.206 | — | 0.05 |
| Outdoors | 23 | +0.166 | 57% | 5.8 | +0.187 | 78/137 | 0.05 |
| Temperature (outdoors) Weather compare everyone → | |||||||
| 60–79°F | 9 | +0.351 | 67% | 5.8 | +0.210 | — | -0.02 |
| 80°F+ | 7 | +0.179 | 57% | 6.3 | +0.213 | — | 0.01 |
| Wind (outdoors) Weather compare everyone → | |||||||
| 0–9 mph | 7 | +0.179 | 57% | 6.3 | +0.215 | — | -0.09 |
| 10–14 mph | 9 | +0.351 | 67% | 5.8 | +0.200 | — | 0.05 |
| Rain or snow (outdoors) Weather compare everyone → | |||||||
| Dry | 19 | +0.301 | 68% | 6.7 | +0.203 | 50/129 | 0.03 |
| Rain or snow | 4 | -0.477 | 0% | 1.5 | +0.015 | — | 0.03 |
| Score Game state compare everyone → | |||||||
| Trailing 9+ | 4 | +0.235 | 75% | 10.2 | +0.189 | — | -0.01 |
| Trailing 1–8 | 9 | -0.076 | 33% | 3.3 | +0.180 | — | 0.07 |
| Tied | 4 | +0.593 | 75% | 7.8 | +0.186 | — | 0.02 |
| Leading 1–8 | 5 | +0.433 | 80% | 6.4 | +0.202 | — | -0.03 |
| Leading 9+ | 1 | -0.972 | 0% | 0.0 | +0.243 | — | -0.05 |
| Win probability Game state compare everyone → | |||||||
| Win prob under 20% | 4 | +0.235 | 75% | 10.2 | +0.169 | — | -0.05 |
| Win prob 20–80% | 15 | +0.185 | 53% | 5.3 | +0.195 | 77/151 | -0.02 |
| Win prob over 80% | 4 | +0.027 | 50% | 3.5 | +0.221 | — | 0.09 |
| Quarter Game state compare everyone → | |||||||
| Q1 | 4 | -0.222 | 25% | 2.0 | +0.119 | — | 0.04 |
| Q2 | 6 | +0.687 | 83% | 7.3 | +0.208 | — | -0.01 |
| Q3 | 4 | +0.086 | 75% | 8.0 | +0.200 | — | -0.01 |
| Q4 | 9 | +0.027 | 44% | 5.6 | +0.223 | — | -0.03 |
| OT | 0 | — | — | — | +0.374 | — | — |
| Two-minute Game state compare everyone → | |||||||
| Last 2 min of half | 2 | +0.685 | 100% | 6.5 | +0.159 | — | 0.10 |
| Rest of game | 21 | +0.117 | 52% | 5.8 | +0.199 | 100/165 | 0.10 |
| Down Situation compare everyone → | |||||||
| 1st down | 13 | +0.316 | 69% | 6.8 | +0.227 | 35/78 | 0.00 |
| 2nd down | 9 | +0.076 | 44% | 5.0 | +0.189 | — | 0.02 |
| 3rd down | 1 | -0.972 | 0% | 0.0 | +0.134 | — | -0.02 |
| 4th down | 0 | — | — | — | +0.374 | — | — |
| 3rd-down distance Situation compare everyone → | |||||||
| 3rd & 1–3 | 0 | — | — | — | +0.163 | — | — |
| 3rd & 4–6 | 0 | — | — | — | +0.221 | — | -0.27 |
| 3rd & 7+ | 1 | -0.972 | 0% | 0.0 | +0.081 | — | 0.02 |
| Field position Situation compare everyone → | |||||||
| Own 20 and in | 3 | -0.212 | 33% | 4.3 | +0.147 | — | -0.04 |
| Own 50–21 | 12 | +0.025 | 50% | 6.2 | +0.162 | 82/115 | 0.04 |
| Opp 21–49 | 4 | +0.912 | 100% | 8.5 | +0.238 | — | 0.06 |
| Red zone (opp 20 in) | 4 | +0.127 | 50% | 3.0 | +0.228 | — | 0.05 |
| Formation Style compare everyone → | |||||||
| Shotgun | 18 | +0.140 | 50% | 5.5 | +0.173 | 88/161 | -0.02 |
| Under center | 5 | +0.258 | 80% | 7.0 | +0.273 | — | -0.02 |
| Tempo Style compare everyone → | |||||||
| Huddle | 23 | +0.166 | 57% | 5.8 | +0.195 | 90/166 | -0.00 |
| No huddle | 0 | — | — | — | +0.169 | — | -0.00 |
| Yards to go Situation compare everyone → | |||||||
| 1–3 to go | 0 | — | — | — | +0.250 | — | 0.05 |
| 4–6 to go | 4 | +0.123 | 50% | 3.5 | +0.240 | — | 0.02 |
| 7–10 to go | 14 | +0.307 | 64% | 6.8 | +0.208 | 58/144 | 0.03 |
| 11+ to go | 5 | -0.193 | 40% | 5.0 | +0.055 | — | -0.07 |
| Pass depth Passing compare everyone → | |||||||
| Behind the line | 13 | +0.215 | 62% | 5.3 | -0.209 | 2/25 | 0.15 |
| Short (0–9) | 10 | +0.102 | 50% | 6.5 | +0.162 | — | 0.09 |
| Intermediate (10–19) | 0 | — | — | — | +0.464 | — | 0.07 |
| Deep (20+) | 0 | — | — | — | +0.446 | — | 0.01 |
| Pass direction Passing compare everyone → | |||||||
| Left | 12 | +0.296 | 67% | 5.8 | +0.147 | 28/84 | 0.04 |
| Middle | 4 | -0.227 | 25% | 4.2 | +0.321 | — | -0.02 |
| Right | 7 | +0.168 | 57% | 6.7 | +0.168 | — | 0.03 |
| Play action Scheme (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| Play action | 8 | +0.138 | 62% | 5.8 | +0.287 | — | -0.03 |
| No play action | 15 | +0.181 | 53% | 5.9 | +0.166 | 80/160 | -0.03 |
| In / out of pocket Scheme (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| In pocket | 21 | +0.198 | 57% | 6.2 | +0.187 | 84/163 | -0.05 |
| Out of pocket | 2 | -0.173 | 50% | 2.0 | +0.231 | — | -0.05 |
| Blitz Defense (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| Blitzed | 4 | +0.487 | 75% | 6.8 | +0.190 | — | 0.08 |
| No blitz | 19 | +0.098 | 53% | 5.6 | +0.194 | 92/160 | 0.08 |
| Pass rushers Defense (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| 3 or fewer rushers | 1 | +0.752 | 100% | 16.0 | +0.106 | — | — |
| 4 rushers | 18 | +0.062 | 50% | 5.1 | +0.198 | 96/157 | 0.12 |
| 5 rushers | 4 | +0.487 | 75% | 6.8 | +0.186 | — | 0.15 |
| 6+ rushers | 0 | — | — | — | +0.199 | — | — |
| Defenders in the box Defense (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| Light box (6 or fewer) | 13 | +0.245 | 62% | 6.8 | +0.172 | 67/151 | -0.04 |
| 7 in the box | 8 | +0.087 | 50% | 5.1 | +0.214 | — | -0.05 |
| Stacked box (8+) | 2 | -0.035 | 50% | 2.5 | +0.313 | — | — |
| Screen Scheme (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| Screen | 10 | +0.240 | 60% | 5.0 | -0.084 | — | 0.50 |
| Not a screen | 13 | +0.109 | 54% | 6.5 | +0.223 | 106/166 | 0.50 |
| Pre-snap motion Scheme (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| Motion | 13 | +0.078 | 54% | 4.8 | +0.204 | 92/140 | 0.10 |
| No motion | 10 | +0.280 | 60% | 7.2 | +0.179 | — | 0.10 |
| RPO Scheme (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| RPO | 0 | — | — | — | -0.104 | — | — |
| Not an RPO | 23 | +0.166 | 57% | 5.8 | +0.200 | 93/166 | — |
By season
| Season | Team | Targets | EPA/play | Total EPA | Success | Yds/play | Catch rate | aDOT | YAC/catch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 23 | +0.166 | +3.8 | 56.5% | 5.83 | 91.3% | -1.6 | 8.0 |