Quinshon Judkins
RB · CLE
· ESPN
· Pro Football Reference
Box score by season
| Season | Team | G | Rush | Rush yds | TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | TD | vs ESPN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 7 | 101 | 342 | 3 | 23 | 21 | 134 | 0 | 1 differ (Targets 23 vs 24) |
| 2025 | CLE | 14 | 230 | 827 | 7 | 36 | 26 | 171 | 0 | ✓ matches |
Official scoring from play-by-play. Regular-season totals for 2025, 2026 are compared with ESPN's after every rebuild (all players); earlier seasons aren't checked.
Advanced
Designed runs
101
qualifying bar 56
EPA/play
-0.221
35th of 38 · lg -0.077
Success rate
29.7%
36th of 38 · lg 40.5%
Yards/play
3.39
34th of 38 · lg 4.11
Explosive rate
5.9%
33rd of 38 · lg 9.3%
Turnover rate
0.0%
1st of 38 · lg 0.6%
TD rate
3.0%
23rd of 38 · lg 3.7%
Every split
EPA per designed run by situation, next to the league. Rank is among qualified players with 20+ designed runs there (1 = best). "Repeats" is the year-to-year correlation for that split (2016–25); near zero means it predicts little. Click a situation to filter to it.
| Situation | Designed runs | EPA/play | Success | Yds/play | League EPA | Rank | Repeats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home / away Setting compare everyone → | |||||||
| Home | 35 | -0.171 | 29% | 3.5 | -0.093 | 25/37 | 0.01 |
| Away | 66 | -0.248 | 30% | 3.3 | -0.059 | 33/35 | -0.00 |
| Neutral site | 0 | — | — | — | -0.083 | — | — |
| Rest days Setting compare everyone → | |||||||
| Short week (≤5 days) | 17 | -0.124 | 29% | 3.1 | -0.032 | — | 0.32 |
| Normal (6–8 days) | 58 | -0.255 | 31% | 3.7 | -0.094 | 35/38 | -0.14 |
| Extra rest (9–12 days) | 14 | -0.193 | 29% | 3.1 | -0.017 | — | -0.03 |
| Off a bye (13+ days) | 0 | — | — | — | -0.077 | — | — |
| Indoors / outdoors Weather compare everyone → | |||||||
| Indoors | 0 | — | — | — | -0.108 | — | 0.00 |
| Outdoors | 101 | -0.221 | 30% | 3.4 | -0.064 | 33/35 | 0.00 |
| Temperature (outdoors) Weather compare everyone → | |||||||
| 60–79°F | 35 | -0.171 | 29% | 3.5 | -0.062 | 17/22 | 0.02 |
| 80°F+ | 24 | -0.460 | 25% | 2.2 | -0.039 | 6/6 | -0.32 |
| Wind (outdoors) Weather compare everyone → | |||||||
| 0–9 mph | 24 | -0.460 | 25% | 2.2 | -0.070 | 25/25 | 0.07 |
| 10–14 mph | 35 | -0.171 | 29% | 3.5 | -0.012 | 5/7 | 0.12 |
| Rain or snow (outdoors) Weather compare everyone → | |||||||
| Dry | 87 | -0.226 | 30% | 3.4 | -0.053 | 32/33 | — |
| Rain or snow | 14 | -0.193 | 29% | 3.1 | -0.152 | — | — |
| Score Game state compare everyone → | |||||||
| Trailing 9+ | 21 | -0.204 | 33% | 3.7 | -0.047 | 4/5 | 0.01 |
| Trailing 1–8 | 30 | -0.186 | 30% | 3.4 | -0.081 | 17/23 | 0.02 |
| Tied | 22 | -0.398 | 23% | 2.2 | -0.096 | 21/23 | 0.10 |
| Leading 1–8 | 21 | -0.258 | 24% | 3.6 | -0.086 | 19/21 | 0.00 |
| Leading 9+ | 7 | +0.238 | 57% | 5.3 | -0.054 | — | -0.13 |
| Win probability Game state compare everyone → | |||||||
| Win prob under 20% | 19 | -0.201 | 37% | 3.8 | -0.040 | — | 0.13 |
| Win prob 20–80% | 66 | -0.224 | 27% | 3.3 | -0.081 | 31/38 | -0.05 |
| Win prob over 80% | 16 | -0.232 | 31% | 3.4 | -0.081 | — | -0.09 |
| Quarter Game state compare everyone → | |||||||
| Q1 | 34 | -0.164 | 29% | 3.9 | -0.072 | 22/28 | 0.09 |
| Q2 | 23 | -0.321 | 22% | 2.7 | -0.080 | 23/25 | -0.04 |
| Q3 | 23 | -0.189 | 30% | 3.9 | -0.058 | 24/30 | 0.12 |
| Q4 | 21 | -0.239 | 38% | 2.8 | -0.093 | 22/25 | -0.02 |
| OT | 0 | — | — | — | -0.139 | — | — |
| Two-minute Game state compare everyone → | |||||||
| Last 2 min of half | 7 | -0.893 | 14% | 2.0 | -0.100 | — | — |
| Rest of game | 94 | -0.171 | 31% | 3.5 | -0.075 | 30/38 | — |
| Down Situation compare everyone → | |||||||
| 1st down | 58 | -0.167 | 26% | 3.3 | -0.082 | 32/38 | 0.02 |
| 2nd down | 35 | -0.174 | 34% | 3.8 | -0.102 | 25/34 | -0.03 |
| 3rd down | 6 | -0.214 | 50% | 3.0 | +0.007 | — | -0.14 |
| 4th down | 2 | -2.634 | 0% | -1.0 | +0.032 | — | — |
| 3rd-down distance Situation compare everyone → | |||||||
| 3rd & 1–3 | 5 | -0.001 | 60% | 3.2 | +0.033 | — | — |
| 3rd & 4–6 | 0 | — | — | — | -0.052 | — | — |
| 3rd & 7+ | 1 | -1.279 | 0% | 2.0 | -0.060 | — | — |
| Field position Situation compare everyone → | |||||||
| Own 20 and in | 20 | -0.298 | 20% | 3.3 | -0.136 | 4/5 | 0.05 |
| Own 50–21 | 43 | -0.200 | 35% | 3.1 | -0.090 | 26/35 | -0.01 |
| Opp 21–49 | 23 | -0.024 | 35% | 5.2 | -0.067 | 17/34 | 0.07 |
| Red zone (opp 20 in) | 15 | -0.482 | 20% | 1.5 | -0.033 | — | 0.06 |
| Formation Style compare everyone → | |||||||
| Shotgun | 55 | -0.107 | 35% | 3.9 | -0.093 | 20/31 | 0.03 |
| Under center | 46 | -0.357 | 24% | 2.8 | -0.068 | 36/38 | 0.03 |
| Tempo Style compare everyone → | |||||||
| Huddle | 101 | -0.221 | 30% | 3.4 | -0.083 | 34/38 | 0.03 |
| No huddle | 0 | — | — | — | +0.081 | — | 0.03 |
| Yards to go Situation compare everyone → | |||||||
| 1–3 to go | 23 | -0.361 | 48% | 3.0 | +0.023 | 15/16 | 0.12 |
| 4–6 to go | 13 | +0.210 | 38% | 4.5 | -0.046 | — | -0.02 |
| 7–10 to go | 63 | -0.271 | 21% | 3.2 | -0.110 | 34/38 | -0.06 |
| 11+ to go | 2 | +0.168 | 50% | 7.5 | -0.167 | — | — |
| Run direction Running compare everyone → | |||||||
| Left | 41 | -0.229 | 27% | 3.4 | -0.041 | 32/36 | 0.04 |
| Middle | 23 | -0.240 | 26% | 3.4 | -0.093 | 21/30 | 0.16 |
| Right | 37 | -0.201 | 35% | 3.3 | -0.066 | 24/31 | 0.11 |
| Run gap Running compare everyone → | |||||||
| Outside (end) | 18 | -0.281 | 28% | 2.4 | +0.001 | — | -0.03 |
| Off tackle | 26 | -0.291 | 23% | 3.3 | -0.046 | 18/21 | -0.00 |
| Inside (guard) | 34 | -0.124 | 38% | 3.9 | -0.103 | 20/29 | 0.11 |
| Up the middle | 23 | -0.240 | 26% | 3.4 | -0.093 | 21/30 | 0.16 |
| Defenders in the box Defense (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| Light box (6 or fewer) | 47 | -0.032 | 36% | 4.1 | -0.083 | 19/37 | 0.13 |
| 7 in the box | 46 | -0.309 | 24% | 2.8 | -0.072 | 36/37 | -0.02 |
| Stacked box (8+) | 8 | -0.825 | 25% | 2.1 | -0.072 | — | 0.34 |
| Pre-snap motion Scheme (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| Motion | 72 | -0.114 | 32% | 4.0 | -0.092 | 24/38 | -0.21 |
| No motion | 29 | -0.488 | 24% | 1.8 | -0.052 | 29/29 | -0.21 |
| RPO Scheme (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| RPO | 19 | +0.083 | 42% | 4.9 | -0.061 | — | — |
| Not an RPO | 82 | -0.292 | 27% | 3.0 | -0.078 | 36/38 | — |
By season
| Season | Team | Designed runs | EPA/play | Total EPA | Success | Yds/play | Explosive | 1st-down rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 101 | -0.221 | -22.3 | 29.7% | 3.39 | 5.9% | 17.8% |