Treylon Burks
WR · WAS
· ESPN
· Pro Football Reference
Box score by season
| Season | Team | G | Rush | Rush yds | TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | TD | vs ESPN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WAS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 233 | 2 | ✓ matches |
| 2025 | WAS | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 130 | 1 | ✓ matches |
| 2024 | TEN | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 34 | 0 | not checked |
| 2023 | TEN | 9 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 30 | 16 | 221 | 0 | not checked |
| 2022 | TEN | 11 | 4 | 47 | 0 | 54 | 33 | 444 | 1 | not checked |
Official scoring from play-by-play. Regular-season totals for 2025, 2026 are compared with ESPN's after every rebuild (all players); earlier seasons aren't checked.
Advanced
Targets
22
qualifying bar 17
EPA/play
+0.317
51st of 166 · lg +0.193
Success rate
50.0%
84th of 166 · lg 49.8%
Yards/play
10.59
13th of 166 · lg 7.42
Explosive rate
18.2%
14th of 166 · lg 9.1%
Catch rate
54.5%
139th of 166 · lg 67.3%
Air yards/att
17.6
2nd of 166 · lg 7.9
Turnover rate
0.0%
1st of 166 · lg 2.7%
TD rate
9.1%
26th of 166 · lg 4.8%
Every split
EPA per target by situation, next to the league. Rank is among qualified players with 12+ targets there (1 = best). "Repeats" is the year-to-year correlation for that split (2016–25); near zero means it predicts little. Click a situation to filter to it.
| Situation | Targets | EPA/play | Success | Yds/play | League EPA | Rank | Repeats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home / away Setting compare everyone → | |||||||
| Home | 12 | +0.484 | 50% | 10.0 | +0.197 | 31/116 | -0.02 |
| Away | 7 | -0.073 | 57% | 9.4 | +0.190 | — | -0.03 |
| Neutral site | 3 | +0.558 | 33% | 15.7 | +0.183 | — | — |
| Rest days Setting compare everyone → | |||||||
| Short week (≤5 days) | 0 | — | — | — | +0.265 | — | 0.19 |
| Normal (6–8 days) | 17 | +0.133 | 47% | 8.9 | +0.174 | 84/151 | -0.01 |
| Extra rest (9–12 days) | 0 | — | — | — | +0.270 | — | 0.21 |
| Off a bye (13+ days) | 5 | +0.942 | 60% | 16.2 | +0.271 | — | — |
| Indoors / outdoors Weather compare everyone → | |||||||
| Indoors | 1 | -0.646 | 0% | 0.0 | +0.206 | — | 0.05 |
| Outdoors | 21 | +0.363 | 52% | 11.1 | +0.187 | 39/137 | 0.05 |
| Temperature (outdoors) Weather compare everyone → | |||||||
| 60–79°F | 5 | +0.756 | 40% | 12.0 | +0.210 | — | -0.02 |
| 80°F+ | 0 | — | — | — | +0.213 | — | 0.01 |
| Wind (outdoors) Weather compare everyone → | |||||||
| 0–9 mph | 3 | +0.558 | 33% | 15.7 | +0.215 | — | -0.09 |
| 10–14 mph | 2 | +1.054 | 50% | 6.5 | +0.200 | — | 0.05 |
| Rain or snow (outdoors) Weather compare everyone → | |||||||
| Dry | 21 | +0.363 | 52% | 11.1 | +0.203 | 41/129 | 0.03 |
| Rain or snow | 0 | — | — | — | +0.015 | — | 0.03 |
| Score Game state compare everyone → | |||||||
| Trailing 9+ | 7 | +0.496 | 57% | 11.9 | +0.189 | — | -0.01 |
| Trailing 1–8 | 5 | +0.228 | 60% | 11.6 | +0.180 | — | 0.07 |
| Tied | 6 | +0.185 | 50% | 6.2 | +0.186 | — | 0.02 |
| Leading 1–8 | 4 | +0.313 | 25% | 13.8 | +0.202 | — | -0.03 |
| Leading 9+ | 0 | — | — | — | +0.243 | — | -0.05 |
| Win probability Game state compare everyone → | |||||||
| Win prob under 20% | 6 | -0.009 | 50% | 9.8 | +0.169 | — | -0.05 |
| Win prob 20–80% | 15 | +0.496 | 53% | 11.5 | +0.195 | 30/151 | -0.02 |
| Win prob over 80% | 1 | -0.407 | 0% | 2.0 | +0.221 | — | 0.09 |
| Quarter Game state compare everyone → | |||||||
| Q1 | 4 | -0.283 | 25% | 1.8 | +0.119 | — | 0.04 |
| Q2 | 4 | +0.676 | 50% | 8.0 | +0.208 | — | -0.01 |
| Q3 | 6 | +1.209 | 67% | 21.8 | +0.200 | — | -0.01 |
| Q4 | 5 | -0.503 | 40% | 7.4 | +0.223 | — | -0.03 |
| OT | 3 | +0.223 | 67% | 8.7 | +0.374 | — | — |
| Two-minute Game state compare everyone → | |||||||
| Last 2 min of half | 3 | -1.437 | 33% | 4.3 | +0.159 | — | 0.10 |
| Rest of game | 19 | +0.594 | 53% | 11.6 | +0.199 | 14/165 | 0.10 |
| Down Situation compare everyone → | |||||||
| 1st down | 8 | +1.208 | 75% | 19.1 | +0.227 | — | 0.00 |
| 2nd down | 8 | +0.549 | 50% | 9.1 | +0.189 | — | 0.02 |
| 3rd down | 4 | -0.563 | 25% | 1.8 | +0.134 | — | -0.02 |
| 4th down | 2 | -2.416 | 0% | 0.0 | +0.374 | — | — |
| 3rd-down distance Situation compare everyone → | |||||||
| 3rd & 1–3 | 1 | -1.560 | 0% | 0.0 | +0.163 | — | — |
| 3rd & 4–6 | 2 | +0.106 | 50% | 3.5 | +0.221 | — | -0.27 |
| 3rd & 7+ | 1 | -0.903 | 0% | 0.0 | +0.081 | — | 0.02 |
| Field position Situation compare everyone → | |||||||
| Own 20 and in | 3 | -0.198 | 33% | 7.0 | +0.147 | — | -0.04 |
| Own 50–21 | 8 | +1.028 | 75% | 16.5 | +0.162 | — | 0.04 |
| Opp 21–49 | 8 | +0.092 | 38% | 8.6 | +0.238 | — | 0.06 |
| Red zone (opp 20 in) | 3 | -0.463 | 33% | 3.7 | +0.228 | — | 0.05 |
| Formation Style compare everyone → | |||||||
| Shotgun | 17 | +0.459 | 59% | 12.4 | +0.173 | 31/161 | -0.02 |
| Under center | 5 | -0.164 | 20% | 4.6 | +0.273 | — | -0.02 |
| Tempo Style compare everyone → | |||||||
| Huddle | 21 | +0.352 | 52% | 11.0 | +0.195 | 56/166 | -0.00 |
| No huddle | 1 | -0.407 | 0% | 2.0 | +0.169 | — | -0.00 |
| Yards to go Situation compare everyone → | |||||||
| 1–3 to go | 3 | -1.735 | 0% | 0.0 | +0.250 | — | 0.05 |
| 4–6 to go | 3 | +0.650 | 67% | 9.3 | +0.240 | — | 0.02 |
| 7–10 to go | 13 | +0.963 | 62% | 14.9 | +0.208 | 2/144 | 0.03 |
| 11+ to go | 3 | -0.761 | 33% | 3.7 | +0.055 | — | -0.07 |
| Pass depth Passing compare everyone → | |||||||
| Behind the line | 1 | -0.407 | 0% | 2.0 | -0.209 | — | 0.15 |
| Short (0–9) | 8 | -0.199 | 50% | 4.8 | +0.162 | — | 0.09 |
| Intermediate (10–19) | 6 | +0.397 | 67% | 10.5 | +0.464 | — | 0.07 |
| Deep (20+) | 7 | +0.942 | 43% | 18.6 | +0.446 | — | 0.01 |
| Pass direction Passing compare everyone → | |||||||
| Left | 10 | +0.577 | 50% | 12.1 | +0.147 | — | 0.04 |
| Middle | 5 | -0.144 | 40% | 4.8 | +0.321 | — | -0.02 |
| Right | 7 | +0.276 | 57% | 12.6 | +0.168 | — | 0.03 |
| Play action Scheme (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| Play action | 8 | +0.921 | 50% | 14.8 | +0.287 | — | -0.03 |
| No play action | 14 | -0.028 | 50% | 8.2 | +0.166 | 115/160 | -0.03 |
| In / out of pocket Scheme (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| In pocket | 20 | +0.289 | 50% | 11.3 | +0.187 | 58/163 | -0.05 |
| Out of pocket | 2 | +0.600 | 50% | 3.5 | +0.231 | — | -0.05 |
| Blitz Defense (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| Blitzed | 11 | -0.051 | 45% | 8.5 | +0.190 | — | 0.08 |
| No blitz | 11 | +0.686 | 55% | 12.7 | +0.194 | — | 0.08 |
| Pass rushers Defense (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| 3 or fewer rushers | 0 | — | — | — | +0.106 | — | — |
| 4 rushers | 11 | +0.686 | 55% | 12.7 | +0.198 | — | 0.12 |
| 5 rushers | 10 | -0.016 | 50% | 9.3 | +0.186 | — | 0.15 |
| 6+ rushers | 1 | -0.408 | 0% | 0.0 | +0.199 | — | — |
| Defenders in the box Defense (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| Light box (6 or fewer) | 15 | +0.209 | 53% | 10.2 | +0.172 | 70/151 | -0.04 |
| 7 in the box | 3 | -0.528 | 0% | 0.7 | +0.214 | — | -0.05 |
| Stacked box (8+) | 4 | +1.356 | 75% | 19.5 | +0.313 | — | — |
| Screen Scheme (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| Screen | 0 | — | — | — | -0.084 | — | 0.50 |
| Not a screen | 22 | +0.317 | 50% | 10.6 | +0.223 | 57/166 | 0.50 |
| Pre-snap motion Scheme (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| Motion | 12 | +0.796 | 50% | 13.2 | +0.204 | 9/140 | 0.10 |
| No motion | 10 | -0.258 | 50% | 7.4 | +0.179 | — | 0.10 |
| RPO Scheme (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| RPO | 0 | — | — | — | -0.104 | — | — |
| Not an RPO | 22 | +0.317 | 50% | 10.6 | +0.200 | 52/166 | — |
By season
| Season | Team | Targets | EPA/play | Total EPA | Success | Yds/play | Catch rate | aDOT | YAC/catch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WAS | 22 | +0.317 | +7.0 | 50.0% | 10.59 | 54.5% | 17.6 | 3.8 |