Tyler Allgeier
RB · ARI
· ESPN
· Pro Football Reference
Box score by season
| Season | Team | G | Rush | Rush yds | TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | TD | vs ESPN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | 8 | 72 | 323 | 2 | 22 | 21 | 128 | 1 | 1 differ (Targets 22 vs 24) |
| 2025 | ATL | 17 | 143 | 514 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 96 | 0 | ✓ matches |
| 2024 | ATL | 17 | 137 | 644 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 88 | 0 | not checked |
| 2023 | ATL | 17 | 186 | 683 | 4 | 23 | 18 | 193 | 1 | not checked |
| 2022 | ATL | 16 | 210 | 1,035 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 139 | 1 | not checked |
Official scoring from play-by-play. Regular-season totals for 2025, 2026 are compared with ESPN's after every rebuild (all players); earlier seasons aren't checked.
Advanced
Targets
22
qualifying bar 17
EPA/play
+0.108
105th of 166 · lg +0.193
Success rate
40.9%
136th of 166 · lg 49.8%
Yards/play
5.82
126th of 166 · lg 7.42
Explosive rate
4.5%
117th of 166 · lg 9.1%
Catch rate
95.5%
1st of 166 · lg 67.3%
Air yards/att
-1.5
158th of 166 · lg 7.9
Turnover rate
0.0%
1st of 166 · lg 2.7%
TD rate
4.5%
76th of 166 · lg 4.8%
Every split
EPA per target by situation, next to the league. Rank is among qualified players with 12+ targets there (1 = best). "Repeats" is the year-to-year correlation for that split (2016–25); near zero means it predicts little. Click a situation to filter to it.
| Situation | Targets | EPA/play | Success | Yds/play | League EPA | Rank | Repeats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home / away Setting compare everyone → | |||||||
| Home | 7 | +0.188 | 43% | 6.9 | +0.197 | — | -0.02 |
| Away | 15 | +0.070 | 40% | 5.3 | +0.190 | 77/116 | -0.03 |
| Neutral site | 0 | — | — | — | +0.183 | — | — |
| Rest days Setting compare everyone → | |||||||
| Short week (≤5 days) | 0 | — | — | — | +0.265 | — | 0.19 |
| Normal (6–8 days) | 20 | +0.127 | 40% | 6.0 | +0.174 | 86/151 | -0.01 |
| Extra rest (9–12 days) | 0 | — | — | — | +0.270 | — | 0.21 |
| Off a bye (13+ days) | 0 | — | — | — | +0.271 | — | — |
| Indoors / outdoors Weather compare everyone → | |||||||
| Indoors | 16 | +0.296 | 50% | 6.9 | +0.206 | 26/56 | 0.05 |
| Outdoors | 6 | -0.394 | 17% | 2.8 | +0.187 | — | 0.05 |
| Temperature (outdoors) Weather compare everyone → | |||||||
| 60–79°F | 6 | -0.394 | 17% | 2.8 | +0.210 | — | -0.02 |
| 80°F+ | 0 | — | — | — | +0.213 | — | 0.01 |
| Wind (outdoors) Weather compare everyone → | |||||||
| 0–9 mph | 6 | -0.394 | 17% | 2.8 | +0.215 | — | -0.09 |
| 10–14 mph | 0 | — | — | — | +0.200 | — | 0.05 |
| Rain or snow (outdoors) Weather compare everyone → | |||||||
| Dry | 6 | -0.394 | 17% | 2.8 | +0.203 | — | 0.03 |
| Rain or snow | 0 | — | — | — | +0.015 | — | 0.03 |
| Score Game state compare everyone → | |||||||
| Trailing 9+ | 9 | +0.578 | 56% | 6.9 | +0.189 | — | -0.01 |
| Trailing 1–8 | 6 | -0.470 | 17% | 5.0 | +0.180 | — | 0.07 |
| Tied | 6 | +0.170 | 50% | 5.7 | +0.186 | — | 0.02 |
| Leading 1–8 | 1 | -1.031 | 0% | 2.0 | +0.202 | — | -0.03 |
| Leading 9+ | 0 | — | — | — | +0.243 | — | -0.05 |
| Win probability Game state compare everyone → | |||||||
| Win prob under 20% | 10 | +0.545 | 60% | 7.6 | +0.169 | — | -0.05 |
| Win prob 20–80% | 12 | -0.256 | 25% | 4.3 | +0.195 | 135/151 | -0.02 |
| Win prob over 80% | 0 | — | — | — | +0.221 | — | 0.09 |
| Quarter Game state compare everyone → | |||||||
| Q1 | 5 | -0.091 | 40% | 3.6 | +0.119 | — | 0.04 |
| Q2 | 6 | -0.583 | 0% | 2.3 | +0.208 | — | -0.01 |
| Q3 | 4 | +0.178 | 75% | 6.0 | +0.200 | — | -0.01 |
| Q4 | 7 | +0.802 | 57% | 10.3 | +0.223 | — | -0.03 |
| OT | 0 | — | — | — | +0.374 | — | — |
| Two-minute Game state compare everyone → | |||||||
| Last 2 min of half | 4 | -0.187 | 25% | 5.0 | +0.159 | — | 0.10 |
| Rest of game | 18 | +0.173 | 44% | 6.0 | +0.199 | 95/165 | 0.10 |
| Down Situation compare everyone → | |||||||
| 1st down | 6 | +0.082 | 67% | 6.8 | +0.227 | — | 0.00 |
| 2nd down | 8 | -0.009 | 25% | 5.8 | +0.189 | — | 0.02 |
| 3rd down | 8 | +0.244 | 38% | 5.1 | +0.134 | — | -0.02 |
| 4th down | 0 | — | — | — | +0.374 | — | — |
| 3rd-down distance Situation compare everyone → | |||||||
| 3rd & 1–3 | 2 | +1.663 | 100% | 11.0 | +0.163 | — | — |
| 3rd & 4–6 | 2 | +0.858 | 50% | 4.0 | +0.221 | — | -0.27 |
| 3rd & 7+ | 4 | -0.772 | 0% | 2.8 | +0.081 | — | 0.02 |
| Field position Situation compare everyone → | |||||||
| Own 20 and in | 1 | +0.245 | 100% | 14.0 | +0.147 | — | -0.04 |
| Own 50–21 | 8 | -0.237 | 12% | 4.0 | +0.162 | — | 0.04 |
| Opp 21–49 | 8 | +0.146 | 62% | 7.5 | +0.238 | — | 0.06 |
| Red zone (opp 20 in) | 5 | +0.570 | 40% | 4.4 | +0.228 | — | 0.05 |
| Formation Style compare everyone → | |||||||
| Shotgun | 20 | +0.094 | 35% | 5.9 | +0.173 | 98/161 | -0.02 |
| Under center | 2 | +0.245 | 100% | 5.0 | +0.273 | — | -0.02 |
| Tempo Style compare everyone → | |||||||
| Huddle | 19 | +0.044 | 42% | 5.1 | +0.195 | 111/166 | -0.00 |
| No huddle | 3 | +0.511 | 33% | 10.3 | +0.169 | — | -0.00 |
| Yards to go Situation compare everyone → | |||||||
| 1–3 to go | 3 | +1.237 | 100% | 9.0 | +0.250 | — | 0.05 |
| 4–6 to go | 2 | +0.858 | 50% | 4.0 | +0.240 | — | 0.02 |
| 7–10 to go | 13 | -0.069 | 38% | 5.8 | +0.208 | 120/144 | 0.03 |
| 11+ to go | 4 | -0.538 | 0% | 4.2 | +0.055 | — | -0.07 |
| Pass depth Passing compare everyone → | |||||||
| Behind the line | 13 | -0.164 | 23% | 4.6 | -0.209 | 12/25 | 0.15 |
| Short (0–9) | 9 | +0.500 | 67% | 7.6 | +0.162 | — | 0.09 |
| Intermediate (10–19) | 0 | — | — | — | +0.464 | — | 0.07 |
| Deep (20+) | 0 | — | — | — | +0.446 | — | 0.01 |
| Pass direction Passing compare everyone → | |||||||
| Left | 8 | +0.494 | 50% | 6.1 | +0.147 | — | 0.04 |
| Middle | 2 | +0.140 | 100% | 9.5 | +0.321 | — | -0.02 |
| Right | 12 | -0.155 | 25% | 5.0 | +0.168 | 84/102 | 0.03 |
| Play action Scheme (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| Play action | 2 | +0.245 | 100% | 5.0 | +0.287 | — | -0.03 |
| No play action | 20 | +0.094 | 35% | 5.9 | +0.166 | 97/160 | -0.03 |
| In / out of pocket Scheme (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| In pocket | 21 | +0.111 | 38% | 5.9 | +0.187 | 104/163 | -0.05 |
| Out of pocket | 1 | +0.036 | 100% | 5.0 | +0.231 | — | -0.05 |
| Blitz Defense (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| Blitzed | 5 | +0.097 | 40% | 5.8 | +0.190 | — | 0.08 |
| No blitz | 17 | +0.111 | 41% | 5.8 | +0.194 | 89/160 | 0.08 |
| Pass rushers Defense (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| 3 or fewer rushers | 1 | -0.053 | 0% | 5.0 | +0.106 | — | — |
| 4 rushers | 16 | +0.121 | 44% | 5.9 | +0.198 | 85/157 | 0.12 |
| 5 rushers | 5 | +0.097 | 40% | 5.8 | +0.186 | — | 0.15 |
| 6+ rushers | 0 | — | — | — | +0.199 | — | — |
| Defenders in the box Defense (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| Light box (6 or fewer) | 19 | +0.114 | 37% | 6.1 | +0.172 | 90/151 | -0.04 |
| 7 in the box | 2 | +0.245 | 100% | 5.0 | +0.214 | — | -0.05 |
| Stacked box (8+) | 1 | -0.287 | 0% | 3.0 | +0.313 | — | — |
| Screen Scheme (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| Screen | 2 | -0.507 | 0% | 0.0 | -0.084 | — | 0.50 |
| Not a screen | 20 | +0.169 | 45% | 6.4 | +0.223 | 99/166 | 0.50 |
| Pre-snap motion Scheme (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| Motion | 13 | +0.171 | 46% | 6.2 | +0.204 | 81/140 | 0.10 |
| No motion | 9 | +0.016 | 33% | 5.3 | +0.179 | — | 0.10 |
| RPO Scheme (FTN) compare everyone → | |||||||
| RPO | 0 | — | — | — | -0.104 | — | — |
| Not an RPO | 22 | +0.108 | 41% | 5.8 | +0.200 | 107/166 | — |
By season
| Season | Team | Targets | EPA/play | Total EPA | Success | Yds/play | Catch rate | aDOT | YAC/catch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | 22 | +0.108 | +2.4 | 40.9% | 5.82 | 95.5% | -1.5 | 7.5 |